WILLIAM T. WILEY
(1937 - 2001)

Shamery

Estimate: € 500.00 - € 1,000.00

1971
Litograph, ed. 8/22
71 x 89,5 cm
Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Milan
LITERATURE:
AA.VV., Opere grafiche internazionali. Acquaforte, acquatinta, litografia, serigrafia, catalogue of the exhibition at the Fondazione Marconi, Milan, 2013, n. 155, pag. 58 (ill.)